MenuSearch

2016 Rio Olympic Games - Equestrian Results

    Eventing Individual Finals - validated

    PLACE: 1
    Michael Jung
    Score: 40.90 / 40.90
    Breed: DSP
    PLACE: 2
    Astier Nicolas
    Score: 42.00 / 48.00
    Breed: SF
    PLACE: 3
    Phillip Dutton
    Score: 47.80 / 51.80
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 4
    Sam Griffiths
    Score: 53.10 / 53.10
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 5
    Christopher Burton
    Score: 45.60 / 53.60
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE: 6
    Clarke Johnstone
    Score: 51.30 / 59.30
    PLACE: 7
    Mark Todd
    Score: 62.00 / 62.00
    Breed: HOLST
    PLACE: 8
    Alex Hua Tian
    Score: 59.60 / 63.60
    Breed: BHHS
    PLACE: 9
    Jonty Evans
    Score: 64.60 / 64.60
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 10
    Rebecca Howard
    Score: 61.80 / 65.80
    Breed: CSHA
    PLACE: 11
    Sandra Auffarth
    Score: 66.40 / 66.40
    Breed: SF
    PLACE: 12
    William Fox-Pitt
    Score: 67.40 / 67.40
    Breed: DSP
    PLACE: 13
    Thibaut Valette
    Score: 65.40 / 69.40
    Breed: SF
    PLACE: 14
    Ingrid Klimke
    Score: 65.50 / 69.50
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE: 15
    Mathieu Lemoine
    Score: 61.60 / 69.60
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE: 16
    Boyd Martin
    Score: 58.90 / 70.90
    PLACE: 17
    Jonelle Price
    Score: 65.50 / 73.50
    Breed: SHBGB
    PLACE: 18
    Carlos Parro
    Score: 63.30 / 75.30
    PLACE: 19
    Merel Blom
    Score: 68.40 / 76.40
    Breed: HOLST
    PLACE: 20
    Yoshiaki Oiwa
    Score: 69.00 / 77.00
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 21
    Tim Lips
    Score: 82.00 / 82.00
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE: 22
    Stuart Tinney
    Score: 76.60 / 84.60
    PLACE: 23
    Pietro Roman
    Score: 82.20 / 86.20
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 24
    Joris Vanspringel
    Score: 83.90 / 87.90
    Breed: SF
    PLACE: 25
    Marcio Carvalho Jorge
    Score: 80.00 / 88.00
    Breed: WESTF
    PLACE: 26
    Pippa Funnell
    Score: 84.30 / 84.30
    Breed: AES
    PLACE: 27
    Ludwig Svennerstal
    Score: 87.40 / 87.40
    Breed: HOLST
    PLACE: 28
    Karim Florent Laghouag
    Score: 94.80 / 94.80
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE: 29
    Carlos Lobos Munoz
    Score: 96.10 / 96.10
    PLACE: 30
    Kitty King
    Score: 100.40 / 100.40
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE: 31
    Elmo Jankari
    Score: 100.80 / 100.80
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE: 32
    Alice Naber-Lozeman
    Score: 102.20 / 102.20
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 33
    Mark Kyle
    Score: 109.20 / 109.20
    Breed: SHBGB
    PLACE: 35
    Camilla Kruger
    Score: 111.80 / 111.80
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE: 36
    Sara Algotsson Ostholt
    Score: 112.60 / 112.60
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE: 37
    Clare Abbott
    Score: 112.60 / 112.60
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 38
    Jessica Phoenix
    Score: 131.60 / 131.60
    PLACE: 39
    Marcio Appel
    Score: 137.60 / 137.60
    Breed: BH
    PLACE: 40
    Luca Roman
    Score: 138.40 / 138.40
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 41
    Gemma Tattersall
    Score: 140.80 / 140.80
    Breed: AES
    PLACE: 43
    Ben Vogg
    Score: 148.10 / 148.10
    Breed: AA
    PLACE: 44
    Lauren Billys
    Score: 155.40 / 155.40
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 45
    Linda Algotsson
    Score: 164.50 / 164.50
    Breed: SWB
    PLACE: EL
    Stefano Brecciaroli
    Score: XC-R
    Breed: BWP
    PLACE: EL
    Pawel Spisak
    Score: XC-FH
    Breed: PZHK
    PLACE: EL
    Shane Rose
    Score: XC-R
    Breed: HOLST
    PLACE: EL
    Tim Price
    Score: XC-FH
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: EL
    Lauren Kieffer
    Score: XC-FH
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE: EL
    Theo Van de Vendel
    Score: XC-FH
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE: EL
    Ruy Fonseca
    Score: SJ-FR
    Breed: HOLST
    PLACE: EL
    Kathryn Robinson
    Score: XC-R
    Breed: WESTF
    PLACE: EL
    Albert Hermoso Farras
    Score: XC-R
    PLACE: EL
    Padraig McCarthy
    Score: XC-FH
    Breed: PZHK
    PLACE: EL
    Andrey Mitin
    Score: XC-R
    Breed: TRAK
    PLACE: EL
    Aleksandr Markov
    Score: XC-R
    Breed: DSP
    PLACE: EL
    Julia Krajewski
    Score: XC-R
    Breed: SF
    PLACE: EL
    Felix Vogg
    Score: XC-R
    PLACE: RET
    Clark Montgomery
    Score: XC
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: RET
    Nicolas Lionel Wettstein
    Score: XC
    Breed: SF
    PLACE: WD
    Frida Andersen
    Score: 2nd HI
    Breed: SWB
    PLACE: WD
    Evgeniya Ovchinnikova
    Score: XC
    PLACE: WD
    Ryuzo Kitajima
    Score: 2nd HI

    Eventing TEAM Final - validated

    Team Place: 1 FRA - Team Score: 169.00

    PLACE: 15
    Mathieu Lemoine
    Score: 61.60 / 69.60
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE: 13
    Thibaut Valette
    Score: 65.40 / 69.40
    Breed: SF
    PLACE: 28
    Karim Florent Laghouag
    Score: 94.80 / 94.80
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE: 2
    Astier Nicolas
    Score: 42.00 / 48.00
    Breed: SF

    Team Place: 2 GER - Team Score: 172.80

    PLACE: 14
    Ingrid Klimke
    Score: 65.50 / 69.50
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE: 1
    Michael Jung
    Score: 40.90 / 40.90
    Breed: DSP
    PLACE: 11
    Sandra Auffarth
    Score: 66.40 / 66.40
    Breed: SF
    PLACE: EL
    Julia Krajewski
    Score: XC-R
    Breed: SF

    Team Place: 3 AUS - Team Score: 175.30

    PLACE: 4
    Sam Griffiths
    Score: 53.10 / 53.10
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 5
    Christopher Burton
    Score: 45.60 / 53.60
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE: EL
    Shane Rose
    Score: XC-R
    Breed: HOLST
    PLACE: 22
    Stuart Tinney
    Score: 76.60 / 84.60

    Team Place: 4 NZL - Team Score: 178.80

    PLACE: 17
    Jonelle Price
    Score: 65.50 / 73.50
    Breed: SHBGB
    PLACE: 6
    Clarke Johnstone
    Score: 51.30 / 59.30
    PLACE: 7
    Mark Todd
    Score: 62.00 / 62.00
    Breed: HOLST
    PLACE: EL
    Tim Price
    Score: XC-FH
    Breed: ISH

    Team Place: 5 GBR - Team Score: 252.10

    PLACE: 26
    Pippa Funnell
    Score: 84.30 / 84.30
    Breed: AES
    PLACE: 41
    Gemma Tattersall
    Score: 140.80 / 140.80
    Breed: AES
    PLACE: 30
    Kitty King
    Score: 100.40 / 100.40
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE: 12
    William Fox-Pitt
    Score: 67.40 / 67.40
    Breed: DSP

    Team Place: 6 NED - Team Score: 252.60

    PLACE: EL
    Theo Van de Vendel
    Score: XC-FH
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE: 32
    Alice Naber-Lozeman
    Score: 102.20 / 102.20
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 19
    Merel Blom
    Score: 68.40 / 76.40
    Breed: HOLST
    PLACE: 21
    Tim Lips
    Score: 82.00 / 82.00
    Breed: KWPN

    Team Place: 7 BRA - Team Score: 280.90

    PLACE: 25
    Marcio Carvalho Jorge
    Score: 80.00 / 88.00
    Breed: WESTF
    PLACE: EL
    Ruy Fonseca
    Score: SJ-FR
    Breed: HOLST
    PLACE: 18
    Carlos Parro
    Score: 63.30 / 75.30
    PLACE: 39
    Marcio Appel
    Score: 137.60 / 137.60
    Breed: BH

    Team Place: 8 IRL - Team Score: 286.40

    PLACE: 9
    Jonty Evans
    Score: 64.60 / 64.60
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 37
    Clare Abbott
    Score: 112.60 / 112.60
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: EL
    Padraig McCarthy
    Score: XC-FH
    Breed: PZHK
    PLACE: 33
    Mark Kyle
    Score: 109.20 / 109.20
    Breed: SHBGB

    Team Place: 9 ITA - Team Score: 330.00

    PLACE: EL
    Stefano Brecciaroli
    Score: XC-R
    Breed: BWP
    PLACE: 23
    Pietro Roman
    Score: 82.20 / 86.20
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 40
    Luca Roman
    Score: 138.40 / 138.40
    Breed: ISH

    Team Place: 10 CAN - Team Score: 339.10

    PLACE: EL
    Kathryn Robinson
    Score: XC-R
    Breed: WESTF
    PLACE: 10
    Rebecca Howard
    Score: 61.80 / 65.80
    Breed: CSHA
    PLACE: 38
    Jessica Phoenix
    Score: 131.60 / 131.60

    Team Place: 11 SWE - Team Score: 364.50

    PLACE: 45
    Linda Algotsson
    Score: 164.50 / 164.50
    Breed: SWB
    PLACE: 27
    Ludwig Svennerstal
    Score: 87.40 / 87.40
    Breed: HOLST
    PLACE: WD
    Frida Andersen
    Score: 2nd HI
    Breed: SWB
    PLACE: 36
    Sara Algotsson Ostholt
    Score: 112.60 / 112.60
    Breed: HANN

    Team Place: 12 USA - Team Score: 1106.70

    PLACE: 3
    Phillip Dutton
    Score: 47.80 / 51.80
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: 16
    Boyd Martin
    Score: 58.90 / 70.90
    PLACE: RET
    Clark Montgomery
    Score: XC
    Breed: ISH
    PLACE: EL
    Lauren Kieffer
    Score: XC-FH
    Breed: KWPN

    Team Place: 1 RUS - Team Score: 3000.00

    PLACE: WD
    Evgeniya Ovchinnikova
    Score: XC
    PLACE: EL
    Andrey Mitin
    Score: XC-R
    Breed: TRAK
    PLACE: EL
    Aleksandr Markov
    Score: XC-R
    Breed: DSP

    Grand Prix Dressage - validated

    PLACE:1
    Charlotte Dujardin
    Score: 85.071
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:2
    Kristina Bröring-Sprehe
    Score: 82.257
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:3
    Dorothee Schneider
    Score: 80.986
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:4
    Isabell Werth
    Score: 80.643
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:5
    Laura Graves
    Score: 78.071
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:6
    Steffen Peters
    Score: 77.614
    Breed: WESTF
    PLACE:7
    Sönke Rothenberger
    Score: 77.329
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:8
    Fiona Bigwood
    Score: 77.157
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:10
    Cathrine Dufour
    Score: 76.657
    Breed: DWB
    PLACE:11
    Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén
    Score: 76.429
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:11
    Severo Jesus Jurado Lopez
    Score: 76.429
    PLACE:13
    Diederik Van Silfhout
    Score: 75.900
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:14
    Inessa Merkulova
    Score: 75.800
    Breed: TRAK
    PLACE:15
    Carl Hester
    Score: 75.529
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:17
    Kasey Perry-Glass
    Score: 75.229
    Breed: DWB
    PLACE:18
    Karen Tebar
    Score: 75.029
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:19
    Juliette Ramel
    Score: 74.943
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:20
    Beatriz Ferrer-Salat
    Score: 74.829
    Breed: WESTF
    PLACE:21
    Judy Reynolds
    Score: 74.700
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:22
    Patrik Kittel
    Score: 74.586
    Breed: SWB
    PLACE:23
    Anna Kasprzak
    Score: 73.943
    Breed: FWB
    PLACE:24
    Marcela Krinke Susmelj
    Score: 72.700
    Breed: DWB
    PLACE:25
    Allison Brock
    Score: 72.686
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:25
    Spencer Wilton
    Score: 72.686
    Breed: BHHS
    PLACE:27
    Agnete Kirk Thinggaard
    Score: 72.229
    Breed: HSH
    PLACE:28
    Belinda Trussel
    Score: 72.214
    Breed: DSP
    PLACE:29
    Mads Hendeliowitz
    Score: 71.771
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:30
    Pierre Volla
    Score: 71.500
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:32
    Megan Lane
    Score: 71.286
    Breed: KWPN NA
    PLACE:33
    Victoria Max-Theurer
    Score: 71.129
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:34
    Jose Daniel Martin Dockx
    Score: 70.829
    Breed: P.R.E.
    PLACE:35
    Jorinde Verwimp
    Score: 70.771
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:36
    Lyndal Oatley
    Score: 70.186
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:37
    Anders Dahl
    Score: 69.900
    PLACE:38
    Claudio Castilla Ruiz
    Score: 69.814
    PLACE:39
    Mary Hanna
    Score: 69.643
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:40
    Ludovic Henry
    Score: 69.214
    Breed: DSP
    PLACE:41
    Inna Logutenkova
    Score: 68.943
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:42
    Kristy Oatley
    Score: 68.900
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:43
    Dongseon Kim
    Score: 68.657
    Breed: SWB
    PLACE:44
    Julie Brougham
    Score: 68.543
    Breed: RHEIN
    PLACE:45
    Kiichi Harada
    Score: 68.286
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:46
    Joao Victor Marcari Oliva
    Score: 68.071
    PLACE:47
    Giovana Prado Pass
    Score: 67.700
    PLACE:48
    Yuko Kitai
    Score: 67.271
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:49
    Luiza Tavares de Almeida
    Score: 66.914
    Breed: LUSIT
    PLACE:50
    Akane Kuroki
    Score: 66.900
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:51
    Bernadette Pujals
    Score: 66.757
    Breed: DWB
    PLACE:52
    Valentina Truppa
    Score: 65.971
    Breed: DWB
    PLACE:53
    Pedro Manuel Tavares de Almeida
    Score: 65.714
    Breed: ABPSL
    PLACE:54
    Suzanne Hearn
    Score: 65.343
    PLACE:55
    Stephanie Brieussel
    Score: 65.114
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:56
    Tanya Seymour
    Score: 63.929
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:57
    Christian Zimmermann
    Score: 63.271
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:58
    Masanao Takahashi
    Score: 62.986
    Breed: WESTF
    PLACE:59
    Yvonne Losos de Muniz
    Score: 61.300
    PLACE:No Result
    Adelinde Cornelissen
    Score: No Score
    Breed: KWPN

    Grand Prix Dressage Special - validated

    PLACE:1
    Isabell Werth
    Score: 83.711
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:2
    Charlotte Dujardin
    Score: 82.983
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:3
    Dorothee Schneider
    Score: 82.619
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:4
    Kristina Bröring-Sprehe
    Score: 81.401
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:5
    Laura Graves
    Score: 80.644
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:6
    Severo Jesus Jurado Lopez
    Score: 77.479
    PLACE:7
    Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén
    Score: 77.199
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:8
    Beatriz Ferrer-Salat
    Score: 76.863
    Breed: WESTF
    PLACE:9
    Carl Hester
    Score: 76.485
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:10
    Sönke Rothenberger
    Score: 76.261
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:11
    Diederik Van Silfhout
    Score: 76.092
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:12
    Cathrine Dufour
    Score: 76.050
    Breed: DWB
    PLACE:14
    Steffen Peters
    Score: 74.622
    Breed: WESTF
    PLACE:15
    Anna Kasprzak
    Score: 74.524
    Breed: FWB
    PLACE:16
    Fiona Bigwood
    Score: 74.342
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:17
    Judy Reynolds
    Score: 74.090
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:18
    Patrik Kittel
    Score: 73.866
    Breed: SWB
    PLACE:19
    Allison Brock
    Score: 73.824
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:21
    Spencer Wilton
    Score: 73.613
    Breed: BHHS
    PLACE:22
    Kasey Perry-Glass
    Score: 73.235
    Breed: DWB
    PLACE:23
    Inessa Merkulova
    Score: 73.154
    Breed: TRAK
    PLACE:24
    Marcela Krinke Susmelj
    Score: 72.885
    Breed: DWB
    PLACE:25
    Karen Tebar
    Score: 72.773
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:26
    Agnete Kirk Thinggaard
    Score: 72.465
    Breed: HSH
    PLACE:27
    Belinda Trussel
    Score: 72.325
    Breed: DSP
    PLACE:28
    Juliette Ramel
    Score: 72.045
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:29
    Mads Hendeliowitz
    Score: 71.681
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:30
    Anders Dahl
    Score: 71.232
    PLACE:31
    Pierre Volla
    Score: 65.742
    Breed: KWPN

    Grand Prix Dressage Freestyle - validated

    PLACE:1
    Charlotte Dujardin
    Score: 93.857
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:2
    Isabell Werth
    Score: 89.071
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:3
    Kristina Bröring-Sprehe
    Score: 87.142
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:4
    Laura Graves
    Score: 85.196
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:5
    Severo Jesus Jurado Lopez
    Score: 83.625
    PLACE:6
    Dorothee Schneider
    Score: 82.946
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:7
    Carl Hester
    Score: 82.553
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:8
    Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén
    Score: 81.553
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:10
    Beatriz Ferrer-Salat
    Score: 80.161
    Breed: WESTF
    PLACE:11
    Diederik Van Silfhout
    Score: 79.535
    Breed: KWPN
    PLACE:12
    Steffen Peters
    Score: 79.393
    Breed: WESTF
    PLACE:13
    Cathrine Dufour
    Score: 78.143
    Breed: DWB
    PLACE:14
    Anna Kasprzak
    Score: 76.982
    Breed: FWB
    PLACE:15
    Allison Brock
    Score: 76.160
    Breed: HANN
    PLACE:16
    Patrik Kittel
    Score: 76.018
    Breed: SWB
    PLACE:17
    Fiona Bigwood
    Score: 76.018
    Breed: OLDBG
    PLACE:18
    Judy Reynolds
    Score: 75.696
    Breed: KWPN

2016 RIO Olympic Games Equestrian Schedule and Results

"Wish you could know the Olympic horses pedigree without searching numerous sites? Now you can! At Equine Access we profile the horses."

Equestrian Schedule - 2016 RIO Olympic GamesTelevision Coverage, Equestrian - 2016 RIO Olympic GamesHorses and Riders - 2016 RIO Olympic Games
Become a Sponsor!

Copyright 2016 - EQUINE ACCESS, All Rights Reserved

EQUINE ACCESS attempts to keep up with the latest in results and pedigrees but is not responsible for validation of this information.

Dynamic web site designs by Gail Guirreri-Maslyk - Equine Access

Close

Add a homescreen link to this page!